Menu

Sale!

Acer Bloodgood 13cm pot.30-40cm.Deep Purple Japanese Maple.bloodred in – autumn 13cm pot 30cm +in height £11.99

£16.00 £11.99

Acer Bloodgood 13cm pot.30-40cm.Deep Purple Japanese Maple.bloodred in – autumn. rich red/purple colour floods the deeply lobed leaves in spring and the colour holds well £11.99

Description

Acer palmatum ‘Bloodgood’
Japanese Maple

This Japanese maple is forms a stunning deep purple-red leaved variety. With each leaf outstandingly shaped they are of the deepest Purplish-Red available in acers, and turn a Blood Red in Autumn. plant in pots or garden

Japanese maples are (deciduous) not evergreen, are small trees and are grown for their graceful habit in spring and autumn,
Common name: Japanese Maple Bloodgood
Latin name: Acer palmatum ‘Bloodgood’
Awards: RHS Award of Garden Merit
Height and spread in 150-180cm
Seasons of interest: Spring, Summer, Autumn
Foliage: Red/purple in spring and summer, turning crimson red in autumn
Soil: Suited to all but very wet soils

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acer Bloodgood 13cm pot.30-40cm.Deep Purple Japanese Maple.bloodred in – autumn 13cm pot 30cm +in height £11.99”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

If you need garden plants or artificial plants, call us on 07967 193 587.