Menu

Sale!

Acer Jordan’ a Dwarf garden Tree 3LT bright yellow leaves HT 60-80 cm pot £24.99

£28.00 £24.99

Acer Jordan’ a Dwarf garden Tree 3LT bright yellow leaves HT 60-80 cm pot
pastel orange, changing to stunning bright yellow through the summer with red seeds heads £24.99

Description

Botanical Name: Acer shirasawanum ‘Jordan’Common Name: ‘Jordan’ full moon maple

Genus:Acer
Leaves emerge a lovely pastel orange, changing to stunning bright yellow through the summer with red seeds that push up above the leaves. Introduced by Fratelli Ghiradelli and named after his son, this tree provides a big splash of color and thrives with full sun. It’s a vigorous upright tree. At last a yellow ideal tree for garden or container

Common name: Jordan Full Moon Maple
Height 150-180cm
Seasons of interest: Spring, Summer, Autumn
Foliage: Pale yellow in spring maturing to lime, orange and red in autumn
Soil: Tolerant of all soils types but prefers moist, well-drained positions

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acer Jordan’ a Dwarf garden Tree 3LT bright yellow leaves HT 60-80 cm pot £24.99”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

If you need garden plants or artificial plants, call us on 07967 193 587.